Natwest Island Games 2011 Football Fixtures…

Now that the draw has been validated the football fixtures for the Natwest Island Games 2011 have been announced as below:-

Mens:-

Sunday, 26th June 2011

Group A:-

1.

Jersey

v

Menorca

Westwood Park, Cowes

19:00

2.

Rhodes

v

Greenland

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

15:00

Group B:-

3.

Alderney

v

Gibraltar

St. George’s Park, Newport

14:00

4.

Isle of Wight

v

Ynys Mon

St. George’s Park, Newport

19:30

 Group C:-

5.

Gotland

v

Isle of Man

Westwood Park, Cowes

14:00

6.

Guernsey

v

The Falklands

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

19:00

 Group D:-

7.

Aland

v

Saaremaa

Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes

19:00

Monday, 27th June 2011

Group A:-

8.

Jersey

v

Rhodes

St. George’s Park, Newport

19:30

9.

Greenland

v

Menorca

Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes

19:00

Group B:-

10.

Alderney

v

Isle of Wight

Westwood Park, Cowes

19:00

11.

Gibraltar

v

Ynys Mon

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

19:00

 Group C:-

12.

Gotland

v

Guernsey

Camp Road, Freshwater

19:00

13.

Isle of Man

v

The Falklands

Highwood Lane, Rookley

18:30

Group D:-

14.

Western Isles

v

Aland

St. George’s Park, Newport

14:00

Tuesday, 28th June 2011

Group A:-

15.

Greenland

v

Jersey

Camp Road, Freshwater

19:00

16.

Menorca

v

Rhodes

St. George’s Park, Newport

19:00

 Group B:-

17.

Alderney

v

Ynys Mon

The County Ground, Shanklin

18:30

18.

Gibraltar

v

Isle of Wight

Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes

19:00

 Group C:-

19.

Guernsey

v

Isle of Man

Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes

14:00

20.

The Falklands

v

Gotland

Slade Road, Ryde

14:30

 Group D:- 

21.

Saaremaa

v

Western Isles

Milne Memorial Ground, Cowes

11:30

Thursday, 30th June 2011

Semi Finals:-

22.

Winners A

v

Winners B

Westwood Park, Cowes

14:30

23.

Winners C

v

Winners D

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

15:00

Positional Playoff Matches:-

24.

13th/14th Playoff

The County Ground, Shanklin

18:30

25.

11th/12th Playoff

The County Ground, Shanklin

14:00

26.

9th/10th Playoff

Camp Road, Freshwater

19:00

27.

7th/8th Playoff

Milne Memorial Ground, Cowes

11:30

28.

5th/6th Playoff

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

19:00

Friday, 1st July

3rd/4th Place Playoff:- 

29.

Losers 22

v

Losers 23

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

10:30

Final:-

30.

Winners 22

v

Winners 23

St. George’s Park, Newport

15:00

Womens:-

Sunday, 26th June 2011

Group A:-

1.

Aland

v

Jersey

The County Ground, Shanklin

14:00

2.

Hitra

v

Isle of Wight

Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes

14:00

Group B:-

3.

Isle of Man

v

Gibraltar

The County Ground, Shanklin

18:30

Group C:-

4.

Gotland

v

Saaremaa

Slade Road, Ryde

14:00

Monday, 27th June 2011

Group A:-

5.

Isle of Wight

v

Aland

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

15:00

6.

Jersey

v

Hitra

Slade Road, Ryde

11:30

Group B:-

7.

Isle of Man

v

Greenland

Slade Road, Ryde

16:00

Group C:-

8.

Saaremaa

v

Western Isles

The County Ground, Shanklin

14:00

Tuesday, 28th June 2011

Group A:-

9.

Aland

v

Hitra

Milne Memorial Ground, Cowes

18:00

10.

Isle of Wight

v

Jersey

Westwood Park, Cowes

14:00

Group B:-

11.

Greenland

v

Gibraltar

Westwood Park, Cowes

19:00

Group C:-

12.

Gotland

v

Western Isles

The Peter Henry Ground, Brading

19:00

Thursday, 30th June 2011

Semi Finals:-

13.

Winner A

v

Best Runner Up

Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes

12:00

14.

Winner B

v

Winner C

St. George’s Park, Newport

12:00

Positional Playoff Matches:-

15.

                  9th/10th Playoff

Milne Memorial Ground, Cowes

18:00

16.

 7th/8th Playoff

Slade Road, Ryde

 14:30

17.

                  5th/6th Playoff

Westwood Park, Cowes

19:00

 Friday, 1st July 2011

3rd/4th Place Playoff:- 

18.

Losers 13

v

Losers 14

Beatrice Avenue, East Cowes

10:00

Final:-

19.

Winners 13

v

Winners 14

Westwood Park, Cowes

12:00

Chris



4 thoughts on “Natwest Island Games 2011 Football Fixtures…”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *